Limi

Print

A language of China

Alternate Names
Liumi
Population

29,000 (2002).

Location

Yunnan Province, Yongde, Fengqing, and Yunxian counties.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous). Language of recognized nationality: Yi.

Language Use

All ages.

Other Comments

Traditional religion.