Yangho

Print

A language of Gabon

Alternate Names
Bayongho, Miyangho, Yongho
Population

5,000 (1990).

Location

Haut Ogooue, Mamidi and Bakoumba areas.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Other Comments

Traditional religion.