Yotti

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Yoti
Population

3,000 (2011 SIL).

Location

Taraba State, south of Mayo-Lope, 8 villages.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Lexical similarity: 35% with Bali [bcn], 35% with Kpasham [pbn], 13% with Yendang [ynq].

Language Use

All ages. Also use Mumuye [mzm], Yendang [ynq].

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].