Yatay

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Iataj
Population

No known L1 speakers.

Location

Queensland state: Albany and Mount Adolphus islands.

Language Status

9 (Dormant).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Free Views Left: