Berawan, Central

Print

A language of Malaysia

Alternate Names
Batu Belah, Long Teru, Melawan
Population

1,500 (2010 SIL).

Location

North Sarawak, Marudi district, Batu Belah (Tutoh river) and Long Teru (Tinjar river) villages.

Language Status

8a (Moribund).

Dialects

Batu Belah Berawan, Long Teru Berawan.

Language Use

Home, village. Older adults and elderly.

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: