Zenag

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Zenang
Population

1,820 (1979 census).

Location

Morobe province: Mumeng district, northwest of Bulolo.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Latep. In the Mumeng chain of related varieties. Some intelligibility of Patep [ptp].

Typology

SVO.

Free Views Left: