Ziriya

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Jiriya
Population

No known L1 speakers. Ethnic population: 2,000.

Location

Bauchi State, Toro LGA, Kere and Ziriya.

Language Status

9 (Dormant).

Dialects

May not be distinct from Sheni [scv].

Language Use

Shifted to Hausa [hau].