Mbangwe

Print

A language of Gabon

Alternate Names
M’bahouin, Mbaouin
Population

2,000 in Gabon (Idiata 2007). Population total all countries: 3,510.

Location

Haut-Ogooué province: south and southwest of Franceville.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Other Comments

Traditional religion.

Also spoken in:

Expand All Collapse All