Albanian, Arbëreshë

Print

A language of Italy

Language code
aae
Autonym
Tarbrisht
Alternate Names
Arbëreshë, Arbërisht, Arbërishtja, Gjegje
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Albanian, Arbëreshë, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!