Bugawac

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
buk
Autonym
Bugawac
Alternate Names
Bukaua, Bukawa, Bukawac, Kawa, Kawac, Yom Gawac
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bugawac, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year