Boselewa

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
bwf
Alternate Names
Bosalewa, Bosilewa, Lagota, Mwani’u
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Boselewa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!