Chinook Wawa

Print

A language of United States

ISO 639-3
chn
Classification
Autonym
Chinuk Wawa
Alternate Names
Chinook Jargon, Chinook Pidgin, Jargon, Tsinuk Wawa
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chinook Wawa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All