Cora, El Nayar

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
crn
Autonym
Naáyeri Nyuuca
Alternate Names
Cora, Cora de El Nayar, Cora tereseño, Kora, Naáyeri, Naáyeri Niuka
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Cora, El Nayar, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year