Negerhollands

Print

A language of U.S. Virgin Islands

Alternate Names
Dutch Creole
Population

No known L1 speakers.

Location

Saint John, Saint Thomas, and Saint Croix islands.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Language Development
NT: 1781–1833.
Writing

Latin script [Latn].

Page Views Left: