Finnish, Tornedalen

Print

A language of Sweden

ISO 639-3
fit
Classification
Autonym
Meänkieli
Alternate Names
North Finnish, Torne Valley Finnish, Tornedalsfinska
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Finnish, Tornedalen, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All