Kok-Nar

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Gundara, Kok Nar, Kok-Narr, Koknar, Kwanthar
Population

L1 users: No known L1 speakers. Last speaker died in the early 1970s.

Location

Queensland state.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: