Harari

Print

A language of Ethiopia

Language code
har
Autonym
ሃራሪ‎ (Gey Sinan)
Alternate Names
Adare, Adarinnya, Adere, Aderinya, Hararri, Hareri
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Harari, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!