Ineseño

Print

A language of United States

Language code
inz
Alternate Names
Chumash, Chumasha Proper, Inezeño, Samala, Santa Inez, Santa Rosa, Ynezeño
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ineseño, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year