Akateko

Print

A language of Guatemala

ISO 639-3
knj
Autonym
K’anjob’al
Alternate Names
Acatec, Acateco, Conob, Kanjobal, Q’anjob’al, San Miguel Acatán Kanjobal, Western Kanjobal, Western Q’anjob’al
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Akateko, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All