Sateré-Mawé

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
mav
Classification
Autonym
Satere Mawe
Alternate Names
Andira, Arapium, Mabue, Maragua, Maué, Mawé, Sataré, Sataré-Maué, Sateré
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sateré-Mawé, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year