Mari, Meadow

Print

A language of Russia

ISO 639-3
mhr
Classification
Autonym
олык марий‎ (Olyk Marij), олык марий йылме‎ (Olyk Marij jylme)
Alternate Names
Cheremis, Eastern Mari, Low Mari, Lowland Mari, Lugovo Mari, Mari, Mari-Woods, Woods Mari
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mari, Meadow, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year