Mari, Hill

Print

A language of Russia

ISO 639-3
mrj
Classification
Autonym
Кырык мары йӹлмӹ‎ (Kyryk mary jÿlmÿ), кырык мары‎ (Kyryk mary)
Alternate Names
Cheremis, Gorno-Mariy, High Mari, Highland Mari, Mari-Hills, Western Mari
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mari, Hill, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year