Nǁng

Print

A language of South Africa

Language code
ngh
Classification
Alternate Names
Ng’uki, Nghuki, Nǀhuuki, Nǀu, Nǀuu, Nǀuuki, ‡Khomani
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nǁng, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year