Nahuatl, Southeastern Puebla

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
npl
Alternate Names
Náhuatl del Sureste de Puebla, Náhuatl del Valle de Tehuacán, Tehuacán Náhuatl
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nahuatl, Southeastern Puebla, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year