Timbisha

Print

A language of United States

ISO 639-3
par
Alternate Names
Coso, Koso, Koso Shoshone, Panamint, Panamint Shoshone, Tumpisa Shoshone, Tümpisa Panamint Shoshone, Tümpisa Shoshone, Tümpisa Shoshoni
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Timbisha, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year