Pashto, Northern

Print

A language of Pakistan

Language code
pbu
Autonym
پښتو‎ (Pashto)
Alternate Names
Pakhto, Pashtu, Pushto, Yousafzai Pashto, Yusufzai Pashto
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pashto, Northern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All