Polari

Print

A language of United Kingdom

Language code
pld
Classification
Alternate Names
Palari, Palarie, Parlare, Parlaree, Parlary, Parlyaree
User Population
Location
Language Status
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Polari, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year