Palawano, Brooke’s Point

Print

A language of Philippines

ISO 639-3
plw
Autonym
Palawano
Alternate Names
Brooke’s Point Palawan, Palawan, Palawanun, Palaweño, Pelaꞌwan, Pelewan, Pinalawan, Pinelawan
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Palawano, Brooke’s Point, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!