Murut, Sembakung

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Sembakoeng, Sembakong, Simbakong, Tingalun, Tinggalan, Tinggalum
Population

L1 users: 3,180 (2000).

Location

Kalimantan Timur province: Nunukan regency, Sembakung river mouth.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Typology

VSO.

Also spoken in:

Expand All Collapse All
Page Views Left: