Scots

Print

A language of United Kingdom

Language code
sco
Autonym
Scots
Alternate Names
Braid Scots, Lallans, Scotch
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Scots, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All