Sardinian, Gallurese

Print

A language of Italy

ISO 639-3
sdn
Alternate Names
Gallurese, Northeastern Sardinian
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sardinian, Gallurese, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!