Slovene

Print

A language of Slovenia

Language code
slv
Autonym
Slovenski jezik, Slovenščina
Alternate Names
Slovenian
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Slovene, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All