Tetun

Print

A language of Timor-Leste

Language code
tet
Autonym
Tetun
Alternate Names
Belo, Belu, Teto, Tettum, Tetu, Tetum, Tetun Terik, Tetung
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tetun, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All