Ubykh

Print

A language of Turkey

Language code
uby
Classification
Alternate Names
Oubykh, Pekhi, Ubyx
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ubykh, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!