Moksela

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Maksela, Opselan
Population

L1 users: No known L1 speakers. Last speaker died in 1974.

Location

Maluku province: east Buru island near Kayeli.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Page Views Left: