Xiri

Print

A language of South Africa

Language code
xii
Alternate Names
Cape Hottentot, Gri, Grikwa, Griqua, Gry, Xirikwa, Xrikwa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Xiri, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year