Khwedam

Print

A language of Namibia

ISO 639-3
xuu
Autonym
Khwedam
Alternate Names
Khoe, Khwe, Khwe-||Ani, Kxoe, Kxoedam, Xun, “Barakwena” (pej.), “Barakwengo” (pej.), “Mbarakwena” (pej.), “Water Bushmen” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Khwedam, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All