Afade

Print

A language of Cameroon

Language code
aal
Alternate Names
Afadeh, Affade, Mandagué
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Afade, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All