Arabic, Algerian Saharan Spoken

Print

A language of Algeria

ISO 639-3
aao
Alternate Names
Saharan Arabic, Tamanghasset Arabic, Tamanrasset Arabic
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Arabic, Algerian Saharan Spoken, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All