Arára, Pará

Print

A language of Brazil

Language code
aap
Autonym
Ukarãngmã
Alternate Names
Arára Bravos
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Arára, Pará, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!