Abenaki, Eastern

Print

A language of United States

ISO 639-3
aaq
Alternate Names
Abenaki, Alnombak, Alnôbak, Eastern Abnaki, Wawenock
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Abenaki, Eastern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!