Aasáx

Print
ISO 639-3
aas
Alternate Names
Aasá, Aramanik, Asak, Asax, Assa, Asá, Laramanik, “Dorobo” (pej.), “Ndorobo” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Aasáx, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!