Bankon

Print

A language of Cameroon

Language code
abb
Alternate Names
Abaw, Abo, Bo, Bon
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bankon, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!