Abenaki, Western

Print

A language of Canada

ISO 639-3
abe
Autonym
Alnôbak
Alternate Names
Abenaki, Abenaqui, Alnombak, Saint Francis, Western Abnaki
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Abenaki, Western, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All