Arabic, Tajiki Spoken

Print

A language of Tajikistan

ISO 639-3
abh
Alternate Names
Arabi, Bukhara Arabic, Buxara Arabic, Central Asian, Jugari, Tajiki Arabic
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Arabic, Tajiki Spoken, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All