Ayta, Abellen

Print

A language of Philippines

Language code
abp
Autonym
Abellen, Ayta Abellen
Alternate Names
Abenlen, Aburlen Negrito, Aburlin, Ayta Abellen Sambal
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ayta, Abellen, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!