Malay, Ambonese

Print

A language of Indonesia

Language code
abs
Classification
Autonym
Malayu Ambong
Alternate Names
Ambon Malay, Ambonese, Ambong, Bahasa Ambon, Bahasa Melaju Ambon, Bahasa Melayu Ambon, Malayu Ambon, Moluccan (Maluku) Malay
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Malay, Ambonese, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All