Ambulas

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
abt
Classification
Autonym
Abulas
Alternate Names
Abelam
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ambulas, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year