Pal

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Pal

Alternate Names
Abasakur
Language Maps
Population

1,160 (2000 census).

Location

Madang province.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Related to Kobol [kgu].

Language Use

Used as L2 by Pamosu [hih].

Page Views Left: