Gikyode

Print

A language of Ghana

Language code
acd
Autonym
Gikyode
Alternate Names
Achode, Akyode, Chode, Gichode, Kyode
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gikyode, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!